Results 13 Oct

Paul King Plumbing Series  13 Oct 17.

Heart Starter Senior A – L. Wight, S. Eglinton, L. Walker, D. Miller.
Heart Starter Senior B – I. Nicholls, D. Drake, J. Kelly, S. Hennessy.
Heart Starter Senior C – G. Kernich, J. Dea, A. Welch, F. Morgan.
Heart Starter Senior D – S. Harris, B. Dolman, P. Fountas, R. Nicholas.
Heart Starter Junior 1  – E. Birrane, J. Fielke, E. Walker, E. Coulter.
Heart Starter Junior 2 – S. Johnson, S. Wallace, A. Wight, T. Wight.
Heart Starter Junior 3 – H. Nicholas, L. Elliston, J. Voltz, H. Blackburn.
Heart Starter Junior 4 – W. Brown, A. Kelly, A. Corbett, P. Earl.
Little Trackies 1 lap Handicap – H. Durston, S. Lennon, J. Fountas.

Senior A/B  Grade Handicap  – P. Davis, I. Nicholls, D. Drake, D. Bottrill.
Senior C & D  Handicap – G. Kernich, B. Dolman, L. Fleming, P. King.
Junior  Handicap – E. Coulter, S. Johnson, T. Slama, J. Fielke.
Junior  Handicap – L. Elliston, A. Kelly, A. Corbett, H. Nicholas.

Junior Team Italian Pursuit
01:40.09 – T. Wight, A. Wight, S. Wallace, E. Coulter, E. Birrane.
01:41.51 – S. Johnson, T. Slama, E. Walker, J. Fielke, J. Fielke.

02:02.22 – A. Corbett, W. Brown, H. Blackburn, K. Jennings, H. Nicholas.
01:58.86 – A. Kelly, O. Hofer, E. Sandow, L. Elliston, J. Voltz.

Trackeez  Team Italian Pursuit
01:14.92 – H. Durston, J. Fountas.
01:05.51 – S. Lennon, P. Earl.

Senior A Scratch Race – L. Walker, L. Wight, D. Miller, S. Eglinton.
Senior  B Scratch Pace – M. Young, T. Slama, D. Drake.
Senior C Scratch Race – G. Kernich, J. Dea, A. Welch, F. Morgan.
Senior D Scratch Race – B. Dolman, P. Fountas, S. Harris, K. Pedersen.
Little Trackies   1 Lap ITT – S. Lennon – 55.26, H. Durston – 1:00.72, P. Earl – 1:02.25, J. Fountas – 1:15.98.

2017-18 Track Race Calendar Dates

Track Season 2017/2018
Edwardstown Velodrome
Friday Night Racing sign on 5.30-6pm
Racing starts @ 6.15pm

OCTOBER
2              INTERCLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS   Results

6              Back to Track
13           Paul King Plumbing Series
20           Paul King Plumbing Series
27           Paul King Plumbing Series

NOVEMBER
3              Paul King Plumbing Series
10           South Coast Cycling Series
17           South Coast Cycling Series
24           South Coast Cycling Series

DECEMBER
1              South Coast Cycling Series
8              South Coast Cycling Series
15           Christmas Cup  on Wheels

JANUARY
TBA
26           AUSTRALIA DAY CARNIVAL – Mt Gambier

FEBRUARY
TBA

MARCH
2
9
12           ADELAIDE CUP ON WHEELS
16
23

Cyclist must have CSA Licence
Loan bikes are available