Week 1 Wednesday Winter Track Racing

South Coast Cycling
Wednesday Winter Track Racing Results
8/06/2022 8-Jun-22
Event 1 Heart Starter Junior C 6 Laps
33 LUCA SCHMIDTKE JrC
32 TYLER CUNNIFF JrC
31 THOMAS BRINKLEY JrC
34 RYAN UNDERWOOD JrC
Event 1A Heart Starter Junior B 8 Laps
151 DANIEL BAWDEN JrB
152 HARRISON BLACKBURN JrB
157 WILL SINNETT-JONES JrB
159 LIAM UNDERWOOD JrB
158 MADELEINE WASSERBAECH JrB
Event 1B Heart Starter Junior A 8 Laps
105 KALAN TUCKER JrA
102 JAMESON KEY JrA
103 BINUK KULATHUNGA JrA
106 LEANI VAN DER BERG JrA
108 AVA WILSON JrA
Event 1F Heart Starter Senior B/C 10 laps
55 JAMES KELLY B/C
54 ANDREW CUNNIFF B/C
60 MICHAEL YOUNG B/C
51 JEREMY AUSTIN B/C
56 BRYAN MCINTYRE B/C
Event 1H Heart Starter Seniors A 10 laps
6 JOSH HARRISON A
9 LUKE WIGHT A
1 JAMIE ANDERSON A
8 MATTHEW SCHMIDTKE A
3 JARROD CURRIE A
Event 2a Juniors C Points Race 15 Laps Points
32 TYLER CUNNIFF JrC 20
33 LUCA SCHMIDTKE JrC 12
34 RYAN UNDERWOOD JrC 6
31 THOMAS BRINKLEY JrC 6
Event 2b Juniors B Points Race 30 Laps Points
152 HARRISON BLACKBURN JrB 15
151 DANIEL BAWDEN JrB 10
160 ALEX GUGLIDMUCCI JrB 5
153 ADAM DEL MEDICO JrB 5
158 MADELEINE WASSERBAECH JrB 3
154 TARA FITZPATRICK JrB -38
155 APRIL KAT JrB -40
Event 2C Juniors A Points Race 40 Laps Points
105 KALAN TUCKER JrA 41
103 BINUK KULATHUNGA JrA 32
102 JAMESON KEY JrA 14
108 AVA WILSON JrA 5
106 LEANI VAN DER BERG JrA 1
101 NICK GRAY JrA -18
110 RIEGAN STANTON JrA -20
109 HUNTER WOOD JrA -40
Event 2D Seniors B/C Points Race 40 Laps Points
55 JAMES KELLY B/C 22
53 PETER BURGESS B/C 16
59 TED WYELD B/C 7
56 BRYAN MCINTYRE B/C 5
54 ANDREW CUNNIFF B/C 3
52 BEN BROWN B/C 2
57 GRANT WARREN B/C -60
Event 2E Seniors A Points Race 50 Laps Points
9 LUKE WIGHT A 24
6 JOSH HARRISON A 21
1 JAMIE ANDERSON A 8
3 JARROD CURRIE A 6
10 MIRELLA WILLIS-HELL A 5
4 PHILLIP DIXON A -18
8 MATTHEW SCHMIDTKE A -20
7 JACOB KOOP A DNF
Event 3A Junior C Scratch Race 10 laps
32 TYLER CUNNIFF JrC
33 LUCA SCHMIDTKE JrC
31 THOMAS BRINKLEY JrC
34 RYAN UNDERWOOD JrC
Event 3B Junior B Scratch Race 12 laps
152 HARRISON BLACKBURN JrB
158 MADELEINE WASSERBAECH JrB
151 DANIEL BAWDEN JrB
159 LIAM UNDERWOOD JrB
160 ALEX GUGLIDMUCCI JrB
Event 3C Junior A Scratch Race 15 laps
105 KALAN TUCKER JrA
102 JAMESON KEY JrA
108 AVA WILSON JrA
103 BINUK KULATHUNGA JrA
106 LEANI VAN DER BERG JrA
Event 3D Senior B/C Scratch Race 15 laps
53 PETER BURGESS B/C
52 BEN BROWN B/C
54 ANDREW CUNNIFF B/C
56 BRYAN MCINTYRE B/C
58 JOACHIM WASSERBAECH B/C
60 MICHAEL YOUNG B/C Relegated
Event 3E Senior A Scratch Race 20 laps
6 JOSH HARRISON A
9 LUKE WIGHT A
8 MATTHEW SCHMIDTKE A
10 MIRELLA WILLIS-HELL A
1 JAMIE ANDERSON A

Comments are closed.