2010 TDF Sweep

Click the riders number to check his details & current standing

Click on the stage number for the full result of the stage

For more information check out the Tour DeFrance Web site Link Here

Congratulations to all the prize winners,
we hope it enhanced your enjoyment of the Tour De France
and look forward to you participating again next year
&
Thank you for your help with our fundraising.

Jersey Rider No. Rider Sweep Jersey Winner
Yellow 1 CONTADOR Alberto Tania Franson
Green 208 PETACCHI Alessandro Tania Franson
KOM 153 CHARTEAU Anthony Greame Zucker
Young Rider 11 SCHLECK Andy Samara Farrell
Lanterne Rouge 207 MALORI Adriano Carla Franson
*** *** *** ***
Stage Rider No. Rider Sweep Stage Winner
20 111 CAVENDISH Mark John Parkin
19 13 CANCELLARA Fabian Rob Laing
18 111 CAVENDISH Mark John Parkin
17 11 SCHLECK Andy Samara Farrell
16 154 FEDRIGO Pierrick Melissa Yuill
15 151 VOECKLER Thomas Bill McMahon
14 89 RIBLON Christophe Daniel Crane
13 9 VINOKOUROV Alexandre Paul Hodgsen
12 77 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin Greame Zucker
11 111 CAVENDISH Mark John Parkin
10 27 PAULINHO Sergio Val James
9 62 CASAR Sandy Anthony Braithwaite
8 11 SCHLECK Andy Samara Farrell
7 131 CHAVANEL Sylvain Laurie Barron
6 111 CAVENDISH Mark John Parkin
5 111 CAVENDISH Mark John Parkin
4 208 PETACCHI Alessandro Tania Franson
3 95 HUSHOVD Thor Ann Gooding
2 131 CHAVANEL Sylvain Laurie Barron
1 208 PETACCHI Alessandro Tania Franson
Pro 13 CANCELLARA Fabian Rob Laing
 

  

Ticket Holder Rider # Rider Name Nat Team
Tania Franson 1 CONTADOR Alberto ESP ASTANA (AST)
Trevor Owen 2 DE LA FUENTE David ESP ASTANA (AST)
Marky Gregory 3 GRIVKO Andriy UKR ASTANA (AST)
Margaret Howard 4 HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus ESP ASTANA (AST)
Barry Skinner 5 IGLINSKIY Maxim KAZ ASTANA (AST)
Sam Gooding 6 NAVARRO Daniel ESP ASTANA (AST)
Peter Laidler 7 NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin ESP ASTANA (AST)
Bryan McIntyre 8 TIRALONGO Paolo ITA ASTANA (AST)
Paul Hodgsen 9 VINOKOUROV Alexandre KAZ ASTANA (AST)
Samara Farrell 11 SCHLECK Andy LUX TEAM SAXO BANK (SAX)
Barry Skinner 12 BRESCHEL Matti DEN TEAM SAXO BANK (SAX)
Rob Laing 13 CANCELLARA Fabian SUI TEAM SAXO BANK (SAX)
Ian Ward 14 FUGLSANG Jakob DEN TEAM SAXO BANK (SAX)
Mini G (Charlie) Gregory 15 O’GRADY Stuart AUS TEAM SAXO BANK (SAX)
Brian Franson 16 SCHLECK Frank LUX Withdrawal Stage 3
Melissa McIntyre 17 SORENSEN Chris DEN TEAM SAXO BANK (SAX)
John Dermody 18 SORENSEN Nicki DEN TEAM SAXO BANK (SAX)
Bernard Sayer 19 VOIGT Jens GER TEAM SAXO BANK (SAX)
Chelsey Key 21 ARMSTRONG Lance USA TEAM RADIOSHACK (RSH)
Deb Venturi 22 BRAJKOVIC Janez SLO TEAM RADIOSHACK (RSH)
Felicity Laing 23 HORNER Christopher USA TEAM RADIOSHACK (RSH)
Mark Zanatta 24 KLÖDEN Andréas GER TEAM RADIOSHACK (RSH)
Anne Mc Gee 25 LEIPHEIMER Levi USA TEAM RADIOSHACK (RSH)
Wil Lyons 26 MURAVYEV Dmitriy KAZ TEAM RADIOSHACK (RSH)
Val James 27 PAULINHO Sergio POR TEAM RADIOSHACK (RSH)
Marion Spence 28 POPOVYCH Yaroslav UKR TEAM RADIOSHACK (RSH)
Maurean Osmond 29 RAST Gregory SUI TEAM RADIOSHACK (RSH)
John Lockwood 31 WIGGINS Bradley GBR SKY PRO CYCLING (SKY)
Michael Mc Gee 32 BARRY Michaël CAN SKY PRO CYCLING (SKY)
Joanne Easton 33 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR SKY PRO CYCLING (SKY)
Frances Hurley 34 FLECHA Juan Antonio ESP SKY PRO CYCLING (SKY)
Martin(Jock) Kennedy 35 GERRANS Simon AUS DNS Stage 9
Phil Lawes 36 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NOR SKY PRO CYCLING (SKY)
Chelsey Key 37 LÖVKVIST Thomas SWE SKY PRO CYCLING (SKY)
Chris Sherman 38 PAUWELS Serge BEL SKY PRO CYCLING (SKY)
Neville Nottle 39 THOMAS Geraint GBR SKY PRO CYCLING (SKY)
Sean Hennessy 41 BASSO Ivan ITA LIQUIGAS-DOIMO (LIQ)
David Miller 42 BELLOTTI Francesco ITA LIQUIGAS-DOIMO (LIQ)
Micro G (Owen) Gregory 43 KOREN Kristjan SLO LIQUIGAS-DOIMO (LIQ)
John Murphy 44 KREUZIGER Roman CZE LIQUIGAS-DOIMO (LIQ)
Felicity Laing 45 KUCHYNSKI Aleksandr BLR LIQUIGAS-DOIMO (LIQ)
Matt Sullivan 46 OSS Daniel ITA LIQUIGAS-DOIMO (LIQ)
Eddy Verhoef 47 QUINZIATO Manuel ITA LIQUIGAS-DOIMO (LIQ)
Clare Venturi 48 SZMYD Sylvester POL LIQUIGAS-DOIMO (LIQ)
Bill McMahon 49 VANDBORG Brian DEN LIQUIGAS-DOIMO (LIQ)
Julie Goodfellow 51 VANDEVELDE Christian USA DNS Stage 3
Peter McIntyre 52 DEAN Julian NZL GARMIN – TRANSITIONS (GRM)
Alexandra Hodgsen 53 FARRAR Tyler USA Withdrawal Stage 12
Julian Blackwell 54 HESJEDAL Ryder CAN GARMIN – TRANSITIONS (GRM)
Rachel Buder 55 HUNTER Robert RSA DNS Stage 11
Peter Tomlinson 56 MAASKANT Martijn NED GARMIN – TRANSITIONS (GRM)
Karl Cameron – Jackson 57 MILLAR David GBR GARMIN – TRANSITIONS (GRM)
Stacey Paul 58 VAN SUMMEREN Johan BEL GARMIN – TRANSITIONS (GRM)
Mike Victor 59 ZABRISKIE David USA GARMIN – TRANSITIONS (GRM)
Peter Winter 61 LE MEVEL Christophe FRA FDJ (FDJ)
Anthony Braithwaite 62 CASAR Sandy FRA FDJ (FDJ)
Scott Zetter 63 DI GREGORIO Rémy FRA FDJ (FDJ)
Rob Laing 64 GESLIN Anthony FRA FDJ (FDJ)
Alex Yuill 65 LADAGNOUS Matthieu FRA FDJ (FDJ)
Susan Blackwell 66 ROUX Anthony FRA FDJ (FDJ)
Samara Farrell 67 ROY Jérémy FRA FDJ (FDJ)
John Mc Gee 68 SULZBERGER Wesley AUS FDJ (FDJ)
Sue Nottle 69 VAUGRENARD Benoît FRA FDJ (FDJ)
Kathy Vitkovsky 71 KARPETS Vladimir RUS DNS Stage 9
Vic Dryga 72 BRUTT Pavel RUS KATUSHA TEAM (KAT)
John Murphy 73 IVANOV Serguei RUS KATUSHA TEAM (KAT)
Kym Gregory 74 KOLOBNEV Alexandr RUS KATUSHA TEAM (KAT)
anne Gooding 75 MC EWEN Robbie AUS KATUSHA TEAM (KAT)
Maria McIntyre 76 PLIUSCHIN Alexandr MDA KATUSHA TEAM (KAT)
Greame Zucker 77 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin ESP KATUSHA TEAM (KAT)
Lyle Baird 78 VANDENBERGH Styn BEL outside time limit
Jeremy Champion 79 VORGANOV Eduard RUS KATUSHA TEAM (KAT)
David Miller 81 ROCHE Nicolas IRL AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM)
Dallas Zimmer 82 BOUET Maxime FRA AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM)
Peter Larsson 83 CHAMPION Dimitri FRA AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM)
Gary Pemberton 84 ELMIGER Martin SUI DNS Stage 7
Milly Hawke 85 GADRET John FRA AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM)
Gemma Kernich 86 LE LAY David FRA Withdrawal Stage 3
Su Spence 87 MONDORY Lloyd FRA AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM)
Steve Sitton 88 NOCENTINI Rinaldo ITA AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM)
Daniel Crane 89 RIBLON Christophe FRA AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM)
Ken Gooding 91 SASTRE Carlos ESP CERVELO TEST TEAM (CTT)
Richard Edwards 92 FLORENCIO Xavier ESP DNS Prologue
Steve Johnson 93 GUSTOV Volodymir UKR CERVELO TEST TEAM (CTT)
Christine Schutz 94 HUNT Jérémy GBR CERVELO TEST TEAM (CTT)
Ann Gooding 95 HUSHOVD Thor NOR CERVELO TEST TEAM (CTT)
Roger Blackwell 96 KLIER Andreas GER CERVELO TEST TEAM (CTT)
Sue Hazel 97 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas LTU CERVELO TEST TEAM (CTT)
Janet White 98 LANCASTER Brett Daniel AUS CERVELO TEST TEAM (CTT)
Dominic Vozzo 99 LLOYD Daniel GBR CERVELO TEST TEAM (CTT)
Marie Grieger 101 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen BEL OMEGA PHARMA – LOTTO (OLO)
Marion Spence 102 AERTS Mario BEL OMEGA PHARMA – LOTTO (OLO)
Ken Gooding 103 DE GREEF Francis BEL OMEGA PHARMA – LOTTO (OLO)
David Schutz 104 DELAGE Mickael FRA Withdrawal Stage 2
Alison Kohlmorgen 105 LANG Sebastian GER OMEGA PHARMA – LOTTO (OLO)
Neil Spence 106 LLOYD Matthew AUS OMEGA PHARMA – LOTTO (OLO)
Neville Williams 107 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel ESP OMEGA PHARMA – LOTTO (OLO)
Paula Gregory 108 ROELANDTS Jürgen BEL OMEGA PHARMA – LOTTO (OLO)
Karen Diricx 109 WEGELIUS Charles BLR DNS Stage 11
John Parkin 111 CAVENDISH Mark GBR TEAM HTC – COLUMBIA (THR)
Susan Blackwell 112 EISEL Bernhard AUT TEAM HTC – COLUMBIA (THR)
Chris Oerman 113 GRABSCH Bert GER TEAM HTC – COLUMBIA (THR)
Ben McIntyre 114 HANSEN Adam AUS DNS Stage 2
Len Underwood 115 MARTIN Tony GER TEAM HTC – COLUMBIA (THR)
Peter McIntyre 116 MONFORT Maxime BEL TEAM HTC – COLUMBIA (THR)
Karen Diricx 117 RENSHAW Mark AUS Out of the Race
Greg Van Gaans 118 ROGERS Michael AUS TEAM HTC – COLUMBIA (THR)
Alison Hurley 119 SIVTSOV Kanstantsin BLR TEAM HTC – COLUMBIA (THR)
Max Stevens 121 EVANS Cadel AUS BMC RACING TEAM (BMC)
Karl Cameron – Jackson 122 BALLAN Alessandro ITA BMC RACING TEAM (BMC)
Ruth McIntyre 123 BOOKWALTER Brent USA BMC RACING TEAM (BMC)
Cathy Edmonson 124 BURGHARDT Marcus GER BMC RACING TEAM (BMC)
Brian Franson 125 FRANK Mathias SUI DNS Stage 1
James Duffy 126 HINCAPIE George USA BMC RACING TEAM (BMC)
Pauline McPherson 127 KROON Karsten NED BMC RACING TEAM (BMC)
Chris Edmonson 128 MORABITO Steve SUI BMC RACING TEAM (BMC)
Helen Baird 129 SANTAMBROGIO Mauro ITA Withdrawal Stage 15
Laurie Barron 131 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA QUICK STEP (QST)
Jason Kohlmorgen 132 BARREDO Carlos ESP QUICK STEP (QST)
Gemma Kernich 133 DE WEERT Kevin BEL QUICK STEP (QST)
Jeremy Champion 134 DEVENYNS Dries BEL QUICK STEP (QST)
Rob Laing 135 PINEAU Jérôme FRA QUICK STEP (QST)
Luke Betros 136 REDA Francesco ITA Withdrawal Stage 18
Lorraine Schutz 137 SEELDRAYERS Kevin BEL QUICK STEP (QST)
Carla Franson 138 VAN DE WALLE Jurgen BEL QUICK STEP (QST)
Steve Edmonson 139 WYNANTS Maarten BEL QUICK STEP (QST)
Belinda Halling 141 GERDEMANN Linus GER TEAM MILRAM (MRM)
Brenton Rogers 142 CIOLEK Gerald GER TEAM MILRAM (MRM)
Karl Cameron – Jackson 143 FRÖHLINGER Johannes GER TEAM MILRAM (MRM)
Alex Edmonson 144 KLUGE Roger GER DNS Stage 9
Daryl Taylor 145 KNEES Christian GER TEAM MILRAM (MRM)
Ben Venturi 146 ROBERTS Luke AUS TEAM MILRAM (MRM)
Micro G (Owen) Gregory 147 ROHREGGER Thomas AUT TEAM MILRAM (MRM)
Keith McPherson 148 TERPSTRA Niki NED DNS Stage 3
Ann Gooding 149 WEGMANN Fabian GER TEAM MILRAM (MRM)
Bill McMahon 151 VOECKLER Thomas FRA BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM (BTL)
Chris Spence 152 ARASHIRO Yukiya JPN BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM (BTL)
Greame Zucker 153 CHARTEAU Anthony FRA BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM (BTL)
Melissa Yuill 154 FEDRIGO Pierrick FRA BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM (BTL)
Su Yuill 155 GAUTIER Cyril FRA BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM (BTL)
John Kennison 156 ROLLAND Pierre FRA BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM (BTL)
Vanessa Rosie 157 SPRICK Matthieu FRA BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM (BTL)
Meriel Custance 158 TURGOT Sébastien FRA BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM (BTL)
Matt Payze 159 VOGONDY Nicolas FRA BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM (BTL)
Brian Delaney 161 SANCHEZ Luis-Leon ESP CAISSE D’EPARGNE (GCE)
Netti Edmonson 162 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto POR CAISSE D’EPARGNE (GCE)
Peter Watts 163 ERVITI Imanol ESP CAISSE D’EPARGNE (GCE)
Michael Fitzgerald 164 GUTIERREZ José Ivan ESP CAISSE D’EPARGNE (GCE)
Renee Braithwaite 165 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR CAISSE D’EPARGNE (GCE)
Dianne Lockwood 166 MOREAU Christophe FRA CAISSE D’EPARGNE (GCE)
Tania Franson 167 PERGET Mathieu FRA CAISSE D’EPARGNE (GCE)
Karl Cameron – Jackson 168 PLAZA MOLINA Ruben ESP CAISSE D’EPARGNE (GCE)
Ken Gooding 169 ROJAS Jose Joaquin ESP CAISSE D’EPARGNE (GCE)
Jodie Sullivan 171 TAARAMAE Reine EST Withdrawal Stage 13
Su Spence 172 AUGE Stéphane FRA COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE (COF)
Chris Mayer 173 DUMOULIN Samuel FRA DNS Stage 12
Michella Grima 174 EL FARES Julien FRA COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE (COF)
Alan White 175 KERN Christophe FRA COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE (COF)
Lee Hubbard 176 MINARD Sébastien FRA COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE (COF)
Chris Spence 177 MOINARD Amaël FRA COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE (COF)
Carrie Radzevicius 178 MONIER Damien FRA COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE (COF)
Carrie Radzevicius 179 PAURIOL Rémi FRA COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE (COF)
Mini G (Charlie) Gregory 181 SANCHEZ Samuel ESP EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI (EUS)
Greg Goodfellow 182 ISASI Inaki ESP EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI (EUS)
Mark Zanatta 183 MARTINEZ Egoi ESP EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI (EUS)
Garath Oerman 184 OROZ Juan José ESP EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI (EUS)
Paula Gregory 185 PEREZ LEZAUN Alan ESP EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI (EUS)
Matthew Mayes 186 PEREZ MORENO Ruben ESP EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI (EUS)
Marky Gregory 187 TXURRUKA Amets ESP DNS Stage 5
Allan Yuill 188 VELASCO Ivan ESP EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI (EUS)
Shirley Schutz 189 VERDUGO Gorka ESP EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI (EUS)
Kyle Franson 191 MENCHOV Denis RUS RABOBANK (RAB)
Fiona Pyke 192 BOOM Lars NED RABOBANK (RAB)
Aaron Bell 193 FREIRE Oscar ESP RABOBANK (RAB)
Gary Pemberton 194 GARATE Juan Manuel ESP RABOBANK (RAB)
Max Stevens 195 GESINK Robert NED RABOBANK (RAB)
Joanna Craig 196 MOERENHOUT Koos NED RABOBANK (RAB)
Luke Rosie 197 NIERMANN Grischa GER RABOBANK (RAB)
John Curran 198 TANKINK Bram NED DNS Stage 16
Joanne Cameron 199 TJALLINGII Maarten NED RABOBANK (RAB)
Ric Grant 201 CUNEGO Damiano ITA LAMPRE – FARNESE (LAM)
Mark Schutz 202 BOLE Grega SLO LAMPRE – FARNESE (LAM)
Ro Williams 203 DA DALTO Mauro ITA LAMPRE – FARNESE (LAM)
Kevin Hannaford 204 GAVAZZI Francesco ITA LAMPRE – FARNESE (LAM)
Wal Smith 205 HONDO Danilo GER LAMPRE – FARNESE (LAM)
Eleanor Hurley 206 LORENZETTO Mirco ITA LAMPRE – FARNESE (LAM)
Carla Franson 207 MALORI Adriano ITA LAMPRE – FARNESE (LAM)
Tania Franson 208 PETACCHI Alessandro ITA LAMPRE – FARNESE (LAM)
Greg Gurner 209 SPILAK Simon SLO Withdrawal Stage 17
Robyn Dryga 211 CAPECCHI Eros ITA FOOTON-SERVETTO (FOT)
Craig Walker 212 BENITEZ José-Alberto ESP FOOTON-SERVETTO (FOT)
Shane Foody 213 CARDOSO Manuel POR DNS Stage 1
Dominic Vozzo 214 DURAN AROCA Arkaitz ESP FOOTON-SERVETTO (FOT)
Kyle Franson 215 EIBEGGER Markus AUT Withdrawal Stage 9
Jordan Schutz 216 FELLINE Fabio ITA DNS Stage 9
Bernadette Dermody 217 MAYOZ Iban ESP DNS Stage 16
Stuart Spence 218 PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor ESP FOOTON-SERVETTO (FOT)
Rob Ingall 219 VALLS FERRI Rafael ESP FOOTON-SERVETTO (FOT)