Results 20 Oct 2017

Paul King Plumbing Series Rd 2 – 20 October 17. Edwardstown Velodrome

Heart Starter Senior A – S. Eglinton, L. Walker, I. Nicholls, D. Miller.
Heart Starter Senior B – D. Drake, T. Kohn, M. Chaffey.
Heart Starter Senior C – A. Welch, G. Kernich, P. King.
Heart Starter Senior D – P. Fountas, N. Chaffey, K. Pedersen, T. Green.
Heart Handicapped Starter Junior 1  – E. Walker, E. Coulter, S. Johnson, T. Slama.
Heart Starter Junior 2 – H. Nicholas, L. Elliston, J. Currie, E. Sandow.
Little Trackies Time Trial
M. Evans – 1:01.10, S. Lennon – 0:59.12, H. Durston – 0:57.94, T. Edwards – 1:55.22, G. Chaffey – 1:21.57. P. Earl – 1:07.55.

Senior A/B  Grade Handicap  – J. Kelly, M. Chaffey, S. Hennessy, M. Young.
Senior C & D  Handicap – G. Kernich, N. Chaffey, K. Pedersen, T. Green.
Junior  Lightning Handicap – T. Wight, S. Johnson, H. Nicholas, L. Elliston.
Sprint Derby
L. Walker, S. Eglinton, D. Miller, J. Currie.
T. Kohn, J. Kelly, M Young.
D. Bottrill, S. Hennessy, M. Chaffey.
D. Drake, I. Nicholls, A. Gwiazdzinski.
L. Walker, D. Miller, S. Eglinton, D. Radzikiewicz.
M. Chaffey, D. Drake, M. Young, T. Kohn.
I. Nicholls, S. Hennessy, J. Kelly.
A. Gwiazdzinski, D. Bottrill, J. Currie.
Italian Pursuit Senior C & D  Team
01:26.83 – P. King, P. Fountas, K. Pedersen, G. Kernich.
01:28.45 – A. Welch, E. Sandow, N. Chaffey, T. Green.
Junior  Team Italian Pursuit .
02:31.09 – L. Elliston, S. Johnson, A. Kelly, H. Nicholas, E. Walker, A. Wight, T. Wight.
02:42.72 – W. Mathwin, E. Sandow, J. Currie, S. Gilbert, T. Slama, E. Coulter, E. Coulter.
Little Trackeez – 1 Lap Handicap – S. Lennon, P. Earl, M. Evans, H. Durston, G. Chaffey, T. Edwards.

Senior A &  B Scratch Pace – L. Walker, E. Walker, J. Currie, T. Kohn.
Senior C & D Scratch Race – P. King, P. Fountas, N. Chaffey.
Junior Scratch Race – E. Walker, E. Coulter, S. Johnson, T. Slama.
Junior Scratch Race – J. Currie, W. Mathwin, A. Kelly.
Little Trackies   Handicap – T. Edwards, P. Earl, G. Chaffey, M. Evans.

2017-18 Track Race Calendar Dates

Track Season 2017/2018
Edwardstown Velodrome
Friday Night Racing sign on 5.30-6pm
Racing starts @ 6.15pm

OCTOBER
2              INTERCLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS   Results

6              Back to Track
13           Paul King Plumbing Series
20           Paul King Plumbing Series
27           Paul King Plumbing Series

NOVEMBER
3              Paul King Plumbing Series
10           South Coast Cycling Series
17           South Coast Cycling Series
24           South Coast Cycling Series

DECEMBER
1              South Coast Cycling Series
8              South Coast Cycling Series
15           Christmas Cup  on Wheels

JANUARY
TBA
26           AUSTRALIA DAY CARNIVAL – Mt Gambier

FEBRUARY
TBA

MARCH
2
9
12           ADELAIDE CUP ON WHEELS
16
23

Cyclist must have CSA Licence
Loan bikes are available