2011 TDF Sweep

Thank you for your help with our fundraising.

Find (Ctrl+F)  your name to see which rider number you have drawn.

we hope it enhances your enjoyment of the Tour De France

Click the riders number to check his details & current standing

Click on the stage number for the full result of the stage

For more information check out the Tour DeFrance Web site Link Here

 

Jersey Rider No. Rider Sweep Jersey Winner
Yellow 141 EVANS Cadel Belinda Halling
Green 171 CAVENDISH Mark Shirley Schutz
KOM 21 SANCHEZ Samuel Paul Hodgson
Young Rider 188 ROLLAND Pierre Marky G
Lanterne Rouge 97 SABATINI Fabio Tony Brennard
*** *** *** ***
Stage Rider No. Rider Sweep Stage Winner
21 171 CAVENDISH Mark Shirley Schutz
20 175 MARTIN Tony Jo Schutz
19 188 ROLLAND Pierre Marky G
18 11 SCHLECK Andy Su Spence
17 114 HAGEN Edvald Boasson Samara
16 51 HUSHOVD Thor Kathy Vitkosky
15 171 CAVENDISH Mark Shirley Schutz
14 38 VANENDERT Jelle Chelsey key
13 51 HUSHOVD Thor Kathy Vitkosky
12 21 SANCHEZ Samuel Paul Hodgson
11 171 CAVENDISH Mark Shirley Schutz
10 33 GREIPEL André Jessika Pualic
9 47 SANCHEZ Luis-Leon Kevin Hannaford
8 83 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto Brian Franson
7 171 CAVENDISH Mark Shirley Schutz
6 114 HAGEN Edvald Boasson Samara
5 171 CAVENDISH Mark Shirley Schutz
4 141 EVANS Cadel Belinda Halling
3 54 FARRAR Tyler Barry Skinner
2 51 TEAM GARMIN – CERVELO Kathy Vitkosky
2 52 TEAM GARMIN – CERVELO Roger Blackwell
2 53 TEAM GARMIN – CERVELO Vicki Birks
2 54 TEAM GARMIN – CERVELO Barry Skinner
2 55 TEAM GARMIN – CERVELO Micro G
2 56 TEAM GARMIN – CERVELO Susan Blackwell
2 57 TEAM GARMIN – CERVELO Graeme Zucker
2 58 TEAM GARMIN – CERVELO Su Spence
2 59 TEAM GARMIN – CERVELO La
1 32 GILBERT Philippe Jason Kohlmorgen
Ticket Holder Rider # Rider Name Nat Team
Len Underwood 1 CONTADOR Alberto ESP SAXO BANK SUNGARD (SBS)
Carrie Radzevicius 2 HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus ESP SAXO BANK SUNGARD (SBS)
Bill McMaron 3 NAVARRO Daniel ESP SAXO BANK SUNGARD (SBS)
Kerry Newell 4 NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin ESP SAXO BANK SUNGARD (SBS)
Sallie Champion 5 PORTE Richie AUS SAXO BANK SUNGARD (SBS)
Marg vade 6 SORENSEN Chris Anker DEN SAXO BANK SUNGARD (SBS)
Alan Key 7 SORENSEN Nicki DEN SAXO BANK SUNGARD (SBS)
Geoff Kern 8 TOSATTO Matteo ITA SAXO BANK SUNGARD (SBS)
Helen Baird 9 VANDBORG Brian DEN SAXO BANK SUNGARD (SBS)
Su Spence 11 SCHLECK Andy LUX TEAM LEOPARD-TREK (LEO)
David Tichy 12 CANCELLARA Fabian SUI TEAM LEOPARD-TREK (LEO)
Susan Blackwell 13 FUGLSANG Jakob DEN TEAM LEOPARD-TREK (LEO)
Ryan Craig 14 GERDEMANN Linus GER TEAM LEOPARD-TREK (LEO)
Karin Diricx 15 MONFORT Maxime BEL TEAM LEOPARD-TREK (LEO)
Matt Mayes 16 O’GRADY Stuart AUS TEAM LEOPARD-TREK (LEO)
Mike Harnett 17 POSTHUMA Joost NED TEAM LEOPARD-TREK (LEO)
Kanel Koy 18 SCHLECK Frank NED TEAM LEOPARD-TREK (LEO)
Bruce Rolton 19 VOIGT Jens GER TEAM LEOPARD-TREK (LEO)
Paul Hodgson 21 SANCHEZ Samuel ESP EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI (EUS)
John Hennessy 22 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI (EUS)
John Curran 23 MARTINEZ Egoi ESP EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI (EUS)
Kym Gregory 24 PEREZ LEZAUN Alan ESP EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI (EUS)
Brian Franson 25 PEREZ MORENO Ruben ESP EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI (EUS)
Jeremy Cham 26 TXURRUKA Amets ESP Withdrawl Stage 9
Charles Rodgers 27 URTASUN PEREZ Pablo ESP EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI (EUS)
Su Spence 28 VELASCO Ivan ESP non-starter Stage 6
John Loveday 29 VERDUGO Gorka ESP EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI (EUS)
Lyle Baird 31 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen BEL Withdrawl Stage 9
Jason Kohlmorgen 32 GILBERT Philippe BEL OMEGA PHARMA – LOTTO (OLO)
Jessika Pualic 33 GREIPEL André GER OMEGA PHARMA – LOTTO (OLO)
Susan Blackwell 34 LANG Sebastian GER OMEGA PHARMA – LOTTO (OLO)
John Dermody 35 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL OMEGA PHARMA – LOTTO (OLO)
Ian Pedler 36 SIEBERG Marcel GER OMEGA PHARMA – LOTTO (OLO)
Anne McGee 37 VAN DE WALLE Jurgen BEL Withdrawl Stage 4
Chelsey key 38 VANENDERT Jelle BEL OMEGA PHARMA – LOTTO (OLO)
Peter Watts 39 WILLEMS Frederik BEL Withdrawl Stage 9
Lisa Abbottisha 41 GESINK Robert NED RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB)
Len Underwood 42 BARREDO Carlos ESP RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB)
David Miller 43 BOOM Lars NED Withdrawl Stage 13
Arron Bell 44 GARATE Juan Manuel ESP non-starter Stage 9
Lisa Mattschoss 45 MOLLEMA Bauke NED RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB)
Ben McIntyre 46 NIERMANN Grischa Jan GER RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB)
Kevin Hannaford 47 SANCHEZ Luis-Leon ESP RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB)
Chris Edmonson 48 TEN DAM Laurens NED RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB)
Chris Hammond 49 TJALLINGII Maarten NED RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB)
Kathy Vitkosky 51 HUSHOVD Thor NOR TEAM GARMIN – CERVELO (GRM)
Roger Blackwell 52 DANIELSON Tom USA TEAM GARMIN – CERVELO (GRM)
Vicki Birks 53 DEAN Julian NZL TEAM GARMIN – CERVELO (GRM)
Barry Skinner 54 FARRAR Tyler USA TEAM GARMIN – CERVELO (GRM)
Micro G 55 HESJEDAL Ryder CAN TEAM GARMIN – CERVELO (GRM)
Susan Blackwell 56 MILLAR David GBR TEAM GARMIN – CERVELO (GRM)
Graeme Zucker 57 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas LTU TEAM GARMIN – CERVELO (GRM)
Su Spence 58 VANDE VELDE Christian USA TEAM GARMIN – CERVELO (GRM)
La 59 ZABRISKIE David USA Withdrawl Stage 9
Andrea Pearce 61 VINOKOUROV Alexandre KAZ Withdrawl Stage 9
Graeme Zucker 62 DI GREGORIO Rémy FRA PRO TEAM ASTANA (AST)
Frances Hurley 63 FOFONOV Dmitriy KAZ PRO TEAM ASTANA (AST)
Anne McGee 64 GRIVKO Andriy UKR PRO TEAM ASTANA (AST)
Chris Spence 65 IGLINSKIY Maxim KAZ PRO TEAM ASTANA (AST)
Julie Goodgellows 66 KREUZIGER Roman CZE PRO TEAM ASTANA (AST)
Alexandra Hodgson 67 TIRALONGO Paolo ITA Withdrawl Stage 17
Karin Diricx 68 VAITKUS Tomas LTU PRO TEAM ASTANA (AST)
Sara Hurditch 69 ZEITS Andrey KAZ PRO TEAM ASTANA (AST)
Marky G 71 BRAJKOVIC Janez SLO Withdrawl Stage 5
Alex Edmonson 72 HORNER Christopher USA non-starter Stage 8
Carrie Radzevicius 73 IRIZAR Markel ESP TEAM RADIOSHACK (RSH)
Alexia Kohlmorgen 74 KLÖDEN Andréas GER Withdrawl Stage 13
Carolyn Cranwell 75 LEIPHEIMER Levi USA TEAM RADIOSHACK (RSH)
Ken Gooding 76 MURAVYEV Dmitriy KAZ TEAM RADIOSHACK (RSH)
Gemma Kernich 77 PAULINHO Sergio POR TEAM RADIOSHACK (RSH)
Mardi Brougham 78 POPOVYCH Yaroslav UKR non-starter Stage 10
Ann Gooding 79 ZUBELDIA Haimar ESP TEAM RADIOSHACK (RSH)
Chris Spence 81 ARROYO David ESP MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV)
Chris Mayer 82 AMADOR Andrey CRC MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV)
Brian Franson 83 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto POR MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV)
Bryan McIntyre 84 ERVITI Imanol ESP MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV)
Steven Zucker 85 GUTIERREZ José Ivan ESP MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV)
Chris Radin 86 INTXAUSTI Benat ESP Withdrawl Stage 8
David Milne 87 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR outside time limit Stage 6
Sean Hennessy 88 ROJAS Jose Joaquin ESP MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV)
Alexia Kohlmorgen 89 VENTOSO Francisco ESP MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV)
John Devine 91 BASSO Ivan ITA LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE (LIQ)
Phil Winterling 92 BODNAR Maciej POR LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE (LIQ)
Su Spence 93 KOREN Kristjan SLO LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE (LIQ)
Tania Franson 94 LONGO BORGHINI Paolo ITA LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE (LIQ)
Brian Delney 95 OSS Daniel ITA LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE (LIQ)
Peter Tymukas 96 PATERSKI Maciej POR LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE (LIQ)
Tony Brennard 97 SABATINI Fabio ITA LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE (LIQ)
Rob Laing 98 SZMYD Sylvester POR LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE (LIQ)
Geoff Bate 99 VANOTTI Alessandro ITA LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE (LIQ)
Mini G 101 ROCHE Nicolas IRL AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM)
Sue Hazel 102 BOUET Maxime FRA AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM)
Su Spence 103 DUPONT Hubert FRA AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM)
Kyle Franson 104 GADRET John FRA non-starter Stage 11
Eleanor Hurley 105 HINAULT Sébastien FRA AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM)
Gemma Kernich 106 KADRI Blel FRA AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM)
Alison Hurley 107 MINARD Sébastien FRA AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM)
Christine Schutz 108 PERAUD Jean-Christophe FRA AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM)
Richard Edwards 109 RIBLON Christophe FRA AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM)
Kevin Reich 111 WIGGINS Bradley GBR Withdrawl Stage 7
Erica Pasfield 112 FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio ESP SKY PROCYCLING (SKY)
Kyle Franson 113 GERRANS Simon AUS SKY PROCYCLING (SKY)
Samara 114 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR SKY PROCYCLING (SKY)
Deb Perry 115 KNEES Christian GER SKY PROCYCLING (SKY)
Janet Markaicks 116 SWIFT Ben GBR SKY PROCYCLING (SKY)
Paul Wilson 117 THOMAS Geraint GBR SKY PROCYCLING (SKY)
Joan Simms 118 URAN Rigoberto COL SKY PROCYCLING (SKY)
Carla Franson 119 ZANDIO Xabier ESP SKY PROCYCLING (SKY)
Su Spence 121 CHAVANEL Sylvain ITA QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM (QST)
Sue Hazel 122 BOONEN Tom BEL Withdrawl Stage 7
Mel McIntyre 123 CIOLEK Gerald GER QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM (QST)
Tania Franson 124 DE WEERT Kevin BEL QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM (QST)
Paul Brooking 125 DEVENYNS Dries BEL QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM (QST)
Joanna Craig 126 ENGELS Addy NED QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM (QST)
Jo Douglas 127 PINEAU Jérôme FRA QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM (QST)
Trudi Meakins 128 STEEGMANS Gert BEL non-starter Stage 13
Anne Milne 129 TERPSTRA Niki NED QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM (QST)
Su Spence 131 CASAR Sandy FRA FDJ (FDJ)
Steve Edmonson 132 BONNET William FRA outside time limit Stage 14
Laurie Barron 133 DELAGE Mickaël FRA FDJ (FDJ)
David Milne 134 JEANNESSON Arnold FRA FDJ (FDJ)
Graeme Zucker 135 MEERSMAN Gianni BEL FDJ (FDJ)
Roger Blackwell 136 PAURIOL Rémi FRA Withdrawl Stage 7
Pauline McPherson 137 ROUX Anthony FRA FDJ (FDJ)
Chelsey key 138 ROY Jérémy FRA FDJ (FDJ)
MaryAnne Nagorcka 139 VICHOT Arthur FRA FDJ (FDJ)
Belinda Halling 141 EVANS Cadel AUS BMC RACING TEAM (BMC)
Milly Hawke 142 BOOKWALTER Brent USA BMC RACING TEAM (BMC)
Ann Gooding 143 BURGHARDT Marcus GER BMC RACING TEAM (BMC)
Anthony Braithwaite 144 HINCAPIE George USA BMC RACING TEAM (BMC)
Vanessa Rosie 145 MOINARD Amaël FRA BMC RACING TEAM (BMC)
Diane Winterling 146 MORABITO Steve SUI BMC RACING TEAM (BMC)
Su Spence 147 QUINZIATO Manuel ITA BMC RACING TEAM (BMC)
Rob Laing 148 SANTAROMITA Ivan ITA BMC RACING TEAM (BMC)
Megan Geiser 149 SCHÄR Michael SUI BMC RACING TEAM (BMC)
Peter Larsson 151 TAARAMAE Rein EST COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE (COF)
Kate Deverix 152 BUFFAZ Mickaël FRA COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE (COF)
Jack Dermody 153 DUMOULIN Samuel FRA COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE (COF)
Matthew Polkinghorse 154 DUQUE Leonardo COL COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE (COF)
Brian Delney 155 EL FARES Julien FRA COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE (COF)
Greg Goodfellows 156 GALLOPIN Tony FRA COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE (COF)
Renee Braithwaite 157 MONCOUTIE David FRA COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE (COF)
Wendy Miller 158 VALENTIN Tristan FRA COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE (COF)
Janice key 159 ZINGLE Romain BEL COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE (COF)
Anne Milne 161 CUNEGO Damiano ITA LAMPRE – ISD (LAM)
Kate Dermody 162 BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo ITA Withdrawl Stage 18
Jordon Schutz 163 BOLE Grega SLO LAMPRE – ISD (LAM)
John Hennessy 164 BONO Matteo ITA LAMPRE – ISD (LAM)
Cathy Edmonson 165 HONDO Danilo GER LAMPRE – ISD (LAM)
Catherine 166 KOSTYUK Denys UKR LAMPRE – ISD (LAM)
Brian Franson 167 LOOSLI David SUI LAMPRE – ISD (LAM)
Jessica Grieger 168 MALORI Adriano ITA LAMPRE – ISD (LAM)
La 169 PETACCHI Alessandro ITA LAMPRE – ISD (LAM)
Shirley Schutz 171 CAVENDISH Mark GBR HTC – HIGHROAD (THR)
Keith McPherson 172 BAK Lars DEN HTC – HIGHROAD (THR)
Samara 173 EISEL Bernhard AUT HTC – HIGHROAD (THR)
Peter Laidler 174 GOSS Matthew Harley AUS HTC – HIGHROAD (THR)
Jo Schutz 175 MARTIN Tony GER HTC – HIGHROAD (THR)
Su Spence 176 PATE Danny USA HTC – HIGHROAD (THR)
Narelle Thomas 177 RENSHAW Mark AUS HTC – HIGHROAD (THR)
Beradette Dermody 178 VAN GARDEREN Tejay USA HTC – HIGHROAD (THR)
Mark Elford 179 VELITS Peter SVK HTC – HIGHROAD (THR)
Marie McIntyre 181 VOECKLER Thomas FRA TEAM EUROPCAR (EUC)
Phil Saunders 182 CHARTEAU Anthony FRA TEAM EUROPCAR (EUC)
David Schutz 183 GAUTIER Cyril FRA TEAM EUROPCAR (EUC)
Peter Pedler 184 GENE Yohann FRA TEAM EUROPCAR (EUC)
Jim Kesting 185 JEROME Vincent FRA TEAM EUROPCAR (EUC)
Alana Haansbergen 186 KERN Christophe FRA Withdrawl Stage 5
Roger Blackwell 187 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA TEAM EUROPCAR (EUC)
Marky G 188 ROLLAND Pierre FRA TEAM EUROPCAR (EUC)
Tania Franson 189 TURGOT Sébastien FRA TEAM EUROPCAR (EUC)
Graeme Zucker 191 KARPETS Vladimir RUS KATUSHA TEAM (KAT)
Carla Franson 192 BRUTT Pavel RUS Withdrawl Stage 9
Lorraine Schutz 193 GALIMZYANOV Denis RUS outside time limit stage 12
Julian Blackwell 194 GUSEV Vladimir RUS KATUSHA TEAM (KAT)
Alana Haansbergen 195 IGNATYEV Mikhail RUS KATUSHA TEAM (KAT)
Mark Schutz 196 ISAICHEV Vladimir RUS Withdrawl Stage 13
Luke Rosie 197 KOLOBNEV Alexandr RUS non-starter Stage 10
Daryl Taylor 198 SILIN Egor RUS KATUSHA TEAM (KAT)
Mini G 199 TROFIMOV Yury RUS KATUSHA TEAM (KAT)
Helen Brennand 201 FEILLU Romain FRA non-starter Stage 12
Neil Corbett 202 BOZIC Borut SLO VACANSOLEIL-DCM (VCD)
Margaret Howard 203 DE GENDT Thomas BEL VACANSOLEIL-DCM (VCD)
Bill McMaron 204 HOOGERLAND Johnny NED VACANSOLEIL-DCM (VCD)
Julian Blackwell 205 LEUKEMANS Bjorn BEL outside time limit Stage 19
Bonnie Grant 206 MARCATO Marco ITA VACANSOLEIL-DCM (VCD)
Ken Gooding 207 POELS Wouter NED Withdrawl Stage 9
Tony Mingorance 208 RUIJGH Rob NED VACANSOLEIL-DCM (VCD)
Netti Edmondson 209 WESTRA Lieuwe NED VACANSOLEIL-DCM (VCD)
Bernhard Sayer 211 COPPEL Jérôme FRA SAUR-SOJASUN (SAU)
Jim Moore 212 COYOT Arnaud FRA SAUR-SOJASUN (SAU)
Charles Rodgers 213 DELAPLACE Anthony FRA SAUR-SOJASUN (SAU)
Su Spence 214 ENGOULVENT Jimmy FRA SAUR-SOJASUN (SAU)
Micro G 215 GALLAND Jeremie FRA SAUR-SOJASUN (SAU)
John Parkin 216 HIVERT Jonathan FRA SAUR-SOJASUN (SAU)
Barry Skinner 217 JEANDESBOZ Fabrice FRA SAUR-SOJASUN (SAU)
Len Underwood 218 MANGEL Laurent FRA SAUR-SOJASUN (SAU)
Tristan Winterling 219 TALABARDON Yannick FRA SAUR-SOJASUN (SAU)