link to the ‘BIG RED RIDE’
If you wish to gain further information in regards to ‘BIG RED RIDE’ please visit Muscular Dystrophy SA website www.mdasa.org.au
South Coast Cycling presents Track Racing – 25th Nov 2011.
Scratch Senior A – J. Hogan, G. Kanki_Knight, L. Stevens, B. Ward.
Scratch Senior B & C – P. Lechelt, B. McIntyre, M. Chaffey, P. Zalkauskas.
Scratch Junior 1 – S. Cutts, D. Tattersall, I. Nicholls, A. Cutts.
Senior A Handicap – M. Young, D. Symons, B. Ward, G. Kanki_Knight.
Senior B & C Handicap – P. Zalkauskas, G. Kernich, B. McIntyre, M. Chaffey.
Junior Match Race – A. Cutts, S. Cutts.
Junior Match Race – L. Prider, C. Butterfield.
Junior Match Race – I. Nicholls, D. Tattersall, P. McIntosh.
Junior Match Race Heat – S. Cutts, D. Tattersall.
Junior Match Race Heat – A. Cutts, I. Nicholls, L. Prider.
Junior Match Race Heat – C. Butterfield, P. McIntosh.
Junior Pursuit –
01:32.00 – P. McIntosh, S. Cutts, A. Cutts, I. Nicholls.
01:35.65 – L. Prider, C. Butterfield, D. Tattersall.
Senior A Team Pursuit –
00:58.42 – J. Hogan, D. Symons.
00:59.24 – M. Young, B. Ward, L. Stevens.
Senior B & C Team Sprint – .
00:59.62 – B. McIntyre, P. Lechelt.
01:02.18 – G. Kernich, P. Zalkauskas, M. Chaffey.
Senior A & B Scratch Race – G. Kanki_Knight, M. Young, B. Ward, L. Stevens.
Senior B & C Scratch Race – B. McIntyre, G. Kernich, P. Zalkauskas, M. Chaffey.
South Coast Cycling Results Bicycling Australia Track Series – 18th Nov 2011.
Scratch Senior A – D. Miller, A. King, J. Park, K. Franson.
Scratch Senior B – B. McIntyre, N. Redmond, R. Reichett, C. Spence.
Scratch Senior C – J. Park, P. Zalkauskas, S. Butterfield, A. Grant.
Scratch Senior D – M. Chaffey, C. Bellman, D. Milne, L. Fleming.
Scratch Junior 1 – A. Haman, B. Grant, T. Manning, D. Webb.
Scratch Junior 2 – D. Tattersall, S. Cutts, G. Knight, L. Walker.
Scratch Junior 3 – P. McIntosh, P. Webb, N. Hallandal, S. Homburg.
Senior A & B Scratch Race – R. Lam, R. Reichett, B. McIntyre, P. King.
Senior C & D Handicap – S. Farrell, M. Chaffey, D. Milne, L. Fleming.
Junior Handicap – A. Cutts, D. Webb, C. Waters, C. Butterfield.
Junior Handicap – H. Homburg, N. Hallandal, P. Webb, S. Homburg.
Team Pursuit – .
02:31.68 – N. Redmond, M. Young, C. Spence, J. Park, B. Ward, K. Franson.
02:36.04 – A. King, D. Symons, D. Miller, P. King, B. McIntyre, R. Reichett.
Team Pursuit –
02:10.24 – S. Butterfield, M. Shanafield, J. Park, R. Lam.
02:14.11 – G. Kernich, P. Zalkauskas, T. Brennand, A. Grant.
Team Pursuit –
02:12.60 – S. Cutts, D. Milne, M. Chaffey.
02:20.22 – C. Bellman, L. Fleming, S. Farrell.
Junior Team Sprint –
03:22.81 – S. Homburg, P. Webb, L. Walker, G. Knight, S. Cutts, I. Nicholls, B. Grant, D. Webb.
03:28.48 – H. Homburg, N. Hallandal, P. McIntosh, D. Tattersall, D. Tattersall, C. Butterfield, A. Cutts, T. Manning, C. Waters, A. Haman.
Senior A & B Scratch Race – K. Franson, A. King, B. Ward, P. King.
Senior C Scratch RaceJ. Park, S. Butterfield, G. Kernich, T. Brennand.
Senior D Scratch – M. Chaffey, S. Farrell, C. Bellman, D. Milne.
Junior Race – A. Haman, B. Grant, D. Webb, I. Nicholls.
Junior Race – P. McIntosh, H. Homburg, N. Hallandal.