TDF Sweep – 2018 – Ticket Holders & Riders List

Thank you to everyone who has supported our famous TDF Sweep. Rider numbers and ticket holders are below with stage winners highlighted in the results column. Hope you all have fun with it & enjoy Le’Tour !!!

Overall Winners
Jersey Winner Ticket Holder Bib Rider Team
Yellow Jenna Marr 8 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY / GBR
Green Kevin Hannaford 111 P. SAGAN BORA – HANSGROHE
KOM Grace Currie 101 J. ALAPHILIPPE QUICK – STEP FLOORS
Best Young Rider Kyle Miller 26 P. LATOUR AG2R LA MONDIALE
Lanterne Rouge Sarah Miller 13 LAWSON CRADDOCK TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST
– DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE

 

RIDER NUMBER Ticket Holder Team  Results
TEAM Team Sky
1 Scott McCudden 1 FROOME Christopher
2 Joan Hennessy 2 BERNAL Egan Arley
3 Declan Key 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
4 William Mathwin 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal
5 Izzie Blackburn 5 MOSCON Gianni Out of the race for punching on in Stage 15
6 Milies Hennessy 6 POELS Wout
7 Anne Gooding 7 ROWE Luke
8 Jenna Marr 8 THOMAS Geraint Winner Stage 11,12
TEAM Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
11 Jarrad Currie 11 URAN Rigoberto DNS Stage 12
12 Roger Nicholas 12 CLARKE Simon
13 Sarah Miller 13 CRADDOCK Lawson
14 Shelby Johnson 14 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
15 Sean Johnson 15 PHINNEY Taylor
16 Jon Schutz 16 ROLLAND Pierre
17 Alexia Kohlmorgen 17 SCULLY Thomas
18 Jarrad Currie 18 VANMARCKE Sep
TEAM AG2R La Mondiale
21 Alison Hodgson 21 BARDET Romain
22 Levi Dawson 22 DILLIER Silvan
23 Chris Spence 23 DOMONT Axel Withdraw Stage 4
24 Chelesy Key 24 FRANK Mathias
25 Ken Gooding 25 GALLOPIN Tony Withdraw Stage 12
26 Kyle Miller 26 LATOUR Pierre
27 Laurens Bloem 27 NAESEN Oliver
28 Tracey Thursby 28 VUILLERMOZ Alexis DNS Stage 10
TEAM Team Sunweb
31 Taj Rosie 31 MATTHEWS Michael DNS Stage 5
32 Greame Zucker 32 DUMOULIN Tom Winner Stage 20
33 John Thursby 33 ARNDT Nikias
34 Jameson Key 34 GESCHKE Simon
35 Paul Wilson 35 HAGA Chad
36 Terry Fantis 36 ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
37 Michelle Blackburn 37 TEN DAM Laurens
38 Jo Schutz 38 THEUNS Edward
TEAM Team Fortuneo – Samsic
41 Derek Blackwell 41 BARGUIL Warren
42 Harry Blackburn 42 BOUET Maxime
43 Fran Hurley 43 GESBERT Elie
44 Lorraine Schutz 44 HARDY Romain
45 Barry Skinner 45 LEDANOIS Kevin
46 Anthony Foundas 46 MOINARD Amaël
47 Dan Drake 47 PICHON Laurent
48 Luke McCullum 48 VACHON Florian
TEAM Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling
51 Phyllis Little 51 NIBALI Vincenzo DNS Stage 13
52 Marg Honan 52 COLBRELLI Sonny
53 Vic Dryga 53 HAUSSLER Heinrich
54 Catherine Currie 54 IZAGIRRE Gorka
55 Louise Mathwin 55 IZAGIRRE Ion
56 Karen Humphreys 56 KOREN Kristijan
57 Mark Ferguson 57 PELLIZOTTI Franco
58 Catherine Currie 58 POZZOVIVO Domenico
TEAM Mitchelton-Scott
61 ThomasHodgson 61 YATES Adam
62 Barry Skinner 62 BAUER Jack
63 Daniel Marr 63 DURBRIDGE Luke
64 Jordan Schutz 64 HAYMAN Mathew
65 Jacob Currie 65 HEPBURN Michael
66 Alexia Kohlmorgen 66 HOWSON Damien DNS Stage 16
67 Zac Marriage 67 IMPEY Daryl
68 Angus Miller 68 NIEVE Mikel
TEAM Movistar Team
71 Jacob Currie 71 QUINTANA Nairo Winner Stage 17
72 Diane Winterling 72 AMADOR Andrey
73 Amelia Hodgson 73 BENNATI Daniele
74 Roger Nicholas 74 ERVITI Imanol
75 Phyllis Little 75 LANDA Mikel
76 Susan Blackwell 76 ROJAS José Joaquín Withdraw Stage 9
77 Milly Hawke 77 SOLER Marc
78 Mel McIntyre 78 VALVERDE Alejandro
TEAM BMC Racing Team
81 Emma mardon 81 PORTE Richie Withdraw Stage 9
82 Dan Drake 82 BEVIN Patrick Withdraw Stage 14
83 Susan Blackwell 83 CARUSO Damiano
84 Jason Kohlmorgen 84 GERRANS Simon
85 Greame Zucker 85 KÜNG Stefan
86 Therese May 86 SCHAR Michael
87 Cameron Miller 87 VAN AVERMAET Greg
88 Roger Nicholas 88 VAN GARDEREN Tejay
TEAM UAE-Team Emirates
91 Seth Gilbert 91 MARTIN Daniel Winner Stage 6
92 Trish Anderson 92 ATAPUMA John Darwin
93 Deb Devisio 93 DURASEK Kristijan
94 David Milne 94 FERRARI Roberto
95 Tracy Johnson 95 KRISTOFF Alexander Winner Stage 21
96 Roger Blackwell 96 MARCATO Marco
97 Emma mardon 97 SUTHERLAND Rory
98 Phyllis Little 98 TROIA Oliviero
TEAM Quick-Step Floors
101 Grace Currie 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian Winner Stage 10, 16
102 Malcolm Marr 102 DECLERCQ Tim Withdraw Stage 16
103 Wayne Hogben 103 GAVIRIA Fernando Winner Stage 1, 4 & Withdraw Stage 12
104 Billy O’Doherry 104 GILBERT Philippe DNS Stage 17
105 Maria  McIntyre 105 JUNGELS Bob
106 Andrew Sibley 106 LAMPAERT Yves
107 Robyn Dryga 107 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
108 Tim Marriage 108 TERPSTRA Niki
TEAM BORA – hansgrohe
111 Kevin Hannaford 111 SAGAN Peter Winner Stage 2, 5, 13
112 Michele Glover 112 BODNAR Maciej
113 Wayne Hogben 113 BURGHARDT Marcus
114 Sue Knuckey 114 MAJKA Rafa?
115 John Parkin 115 MÜHLBERGER Gregor
116 Kelly Blackwell 116 OSS Daniel
117 Henry Miller 117 POLJANSKI Pawel
118 Nathan Burns 118 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas
TEAM Astana Pro Team
121 Sean Hennessy 121 FUGLSANG Jakob
122 Billy Townsend 122 FRAILE Omar Winner Stage 14
123 Grace Currie 123 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Time Limit Stage 12- Withdraw
124 Isabella Currie 124 HANSEN Jesper
125 Dan Drake 125 KANGERT Tanel
126 Greame Zucker 126 CORT NIELSEN Magnus Winner Stage 15
127 Lee Anne Flemming 127 SANCHEZ Luis Leon Withdraw Stage 2
128 Daniel Key 128 VALGREN Michael
TEAM Team Dimension Data
131 Laurens Bloem 131 CAVENDISH Mark Time Limit Stage 11- Withdraw
132 Greame Zucker 132 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
133 Michael Archer 133 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
134 Megan Geiser 134 PAUWELS Serge DNS Stage 16
135 Bryan McIntyre 135 RENSHAW Mark Time Limit Stage 11- Withdraw
136 Jude Thursby 136 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
137 Eleanor Hurley 137 THOMSON Jay Robert
138 Eleanor Mathwin 138 VERMOTE Julien
TEAM Team Katusha – Alpecin
141 Issac Mathwin 141 ZAKARIN Ilnur
142 Julian Blackwell 142 BOSWELL Ian
143 Jason Kohlmorgen 143 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Withdraw Stage 5
144 Paul Wilson 144 KITTEL Marcel Time Limit Stage 11- Withdraw
145 Leila Marr 145 KOCHETKOV Pavel
146 Amanda Dawson 146 MARTIN Tony DNS Stage 9
147 Frank Geiser 147 POLITT Nils
148 Kevin Reich 148 ZABEL Rick Withdraw Stage 12
TEAM Groupama – FDJ
151 Aex Hurley 151 DÉMARE Arnaud Winner Stage 18
152 Lana Hennessy 152 GAUDU David
153 Elaine Kennedy 153 GUARNIERI Jacopo
154 Neville Williams 154 LE GAC Olivier
155 Roger Nicholas 155 LUDVIGSSON Tobias
156 Claire Dawson 156 MOLARD Rudy
157 Hillary Thursby 157 SINKELDAM Ramon
158 Joanne Skuce 158 VICHOT Arthur
TEAM Team LottoNL-Jumbo
161 Isabella Currie 161 KRUIJSWIJK Steven
162 Suzanne McMillian 162 GESINK Robert
163 Ollie Blackburn 163 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Winner Stage 7, 8 & Withdraw Stage 12
164 Phil Dinham 164 JANSEN Amund Grondahl
165 Karen Osborn 165 MARTENS Paul
166 Adam Daly 166 ROGLIC Primoz Winner Stage 19
167 Pablo McIntyre 167 ROOSEN Timo
168 Phyllis Little 168 TOLHOEK Antwan
TEAM Lotto Soudal
171 Lee Anne Flemming 171 GREIPEL André Withdraw Stage 12
172 Staci McCudden 172 BENOOT Tiesj DNS Stage 5
173 Joanna Craig 173 DE BUYST Jasper
174 Allison Maas 174 DE GENDT Thomas
175 Heather May 175 KEUKELEIRE Jens DNS Stage 10
176 Clare Hennessy 176 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
177 Renee Hennessy 177 SIEBERG Marcel Withdraw Stage 12
178 Marg Honan 178 VANENDERT Jelle Withdraw Stage 19
TEAM Direct Energie
181 Mark Ferguson 181 CALMEJANE Lilian
182 Wendy Bevan 182 BOUDAT Thomas
183 Lorraine Reich 183 CHAVANEL Sylvain
184 Roger Blackwell 184 COUSIN Jérôme
185 Michael Reyes-Smith 185 GAUDIN Damien
186 Michael Archer 186 GRELLIER Fabien
187 Chris May 187 SICARD Romain
188 Paul Hodgson 188 TAARAMÄE Rein Time Limit Stage 12- Withdraw
TEAM Trek – Segafredo
191 David Schutz 191 MOLLEMA Bauke
192 Derek Selby 192 BERNARD Julien
193 Greame Zucker 193 DE KORT Koen
194 Anthony Foundas 194 DEGENKOLB John Winner Stage 9
195 Rob Wallis 195 GOGL Michael
196 Phil Winterling 196 GRMAY Tsgabu Withdraw Stage 2
197 Dan Drake 197 SKUJI?Š Toms
198 Kevn Hannaford 198 STUYVEN Jasper
TEAM Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
201 Katie Collis 201 LAPORTE Christophe
202 John Hennessy 202 CLAEYS Dimitri
203 Shirley Schutz 203 EDET Nicolas
204 David Schutz 204 HERRADA Jesús
205 Marie Grieger 205 NAVARRO Daniel
206 Rosemary Williams 206 PEREZ Anthony
207 Andrew Sibley 207 SIMON Julien
208 Kiara Marriage 208 TURGIS Anthon
TEAM Wanty – Groupe Gobert
211 Mark Schutz 211 MARTIN Guillaume
212 Rob Wallis 212 DEGAND Thomas
213 Tim Blackburn 213 DUPONT Timothy
214 Marion Spence 214 MINNAARD Marco
215 Bryan McIntyre 215 OFFREDO Yoann
216 Jamie  Anderson 216 PASQUALON Andrea
217 Ben McIntyre 217 SMITH Dion
218 David Milne 218 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume

SCC Riders doing great things

Congratulations to South Coast members Shelby Johnson and Jacob Currie for their results in the Cyclocross National Series.
After 4 of 9 rounds, Shelby is the Junior Women leader on 160 points, and Jacob is equal leader of U15 Men on 160 points.

Congratulations to South Coast junior riders who have just completed the Bendigo 2-day 3-stage tour – which is part of the 2018 Towards Zero Victorian Junior Road Series.
Amid strong competition from 5 states and territories (including categories for U11!) all South Coast riders finished in the top 10 of their respective general Classification results
which included a time trial and a road race on the Saturday, and a road race on the Sunday ( http://vic.cycling.org.au/Events-Results/Event-Details/bendigo-junior-tour-4 ).

Ella Sibley (JW17A) – 7th overall plus 4th in the Sprint competition (1m47s behind the leader after nearly 2 hours of racing: St1 (TT) – 9th; St2 (RR) – 3rd; St3 (RR) – declared a “No Race’ for all participants after an error)

Ethan Birraine (JM17A) – 5th overall of 24 starters (1m28s behind the leader after nearly 3 hours of racing: St1 (TT) – 11th; St2 (RR) – 5th (this stage ended in a 17-strong sprint finish!); St3 (RR) – 2nd)

Angus Miller (JM17A) – 7th overall of 24 starters (1m45s behind the leader after nearly 3 hours of racing: St1 (TT) – 12th; St2 (RR) – 7th; St3 (RR) – 4th)

Mitchell Natt (JM17A) – 8th overall of 24 starters (1m50s behind the leader after nearly 3 hours of racing: St1 (TT) – 7th; St2 (RR) – 14th; St3 (RR) – 9th)

Jude Thursby (JM17B) – 7th overall of 29 starters (3m07s behind the leader after more than 3 hours of racing: St1 (TT) – 2nd; St2 (RR) – 8th; St3 (RR) – 10th)

CYCLO SPORTIF – SERIES ONE – ROUND 3 – THE RANGE 27 May 2018

Team Finish Times

The Range course is always a series favourite. Rolling hills, a fast (but straight!) downhill and a testing climb back to the finish line, the Range is one of the harder rounds. The round also features sweeping views from the ridgetop – meaning that if you want to take your time – there is plenty to keep the mind occupied!

Date: Sunday 27 May 2018

Distance: 2 Laps (34km), 3 Laps (51km), 4 Laps (68km)
Rider Sign-On: 8:00am – 8:45am at The Range War Memorial Hall (corner Range Rd & Pottery Rd)
Event Start: 9:00am
Start/Finish: Range Rd
Parking: The Range War Memorial Hall (corner Range Rd & Pottery Rd)

Host: South Coast Cycling Club

Sunday’s Cyclo Sportif

South Coast was the Host for the 1st of CSA’s Cyclo Sportif’s

Although a very windy day the sun shone for the event.

Results here