Season Info & Roller Derby Comp

South Coast Roller Derby Saturday 28 September

Start Time

Juniors Start 6.30 pm

Senior Start 7pm

Nomination

Online entries – $15 – all age groups close 12pm Thursday 26 September

On the night $25 – close 15 minutes prior to start time

All riders must bring hold a current CA licence

Venue

South Coast Club Rooms – Edwardstown Club

East Tce, South Plympton

 

South Coast Cycling club need more official at club racing on Friday nights.

Currently the Level 1 Course consists of completing a Workbook then gaining practical experience in various roles at Road and Track before a practical assessment undertaken by Susan Mitchell, Kimberley Conte or Lyle Baird.

The work book is attached. You can also access the latest CA Technical Regulations on the CA website.

https://cycling.org.au/about-ca/rules-policies – this links to all disciplines
Current – Technical Regulations – June 2019 – FINAL.pdf
Inside UCI, Constitution and Regulations – then link to the relevant section. regulations –

If you are interested in being involved please email the club and we will be able to help you get started and assist in competing the workbook and practical experience before undertaking the assessment.

Level 1 Commissaire Workbook

Level 1 Commissaire Assessment Tool and Code of Behaviour

TDF Sweep – 2019 – Ticket Holders & Riders List

Thank you to everyone who for supporting SCC Tour De France Sweep fundraiser.

Congratulations to all the prize winners.

We hope it enhances your enjoyment of the Tour De France and look forward to you participating again next year.

Congratulations Miles Hennessy – Overall Yellow jersey Winner
Rider # 2 Egan Bernal

Congratulations Susan Blackwell – Overall Points, Green jersey Winner
Rider # 11 Peter Sagan

Congratulations Stewart Houston – Overall Best Climber, King of the Mountains jersey Winner
Rider # 31 Romain Bardet

Congratulations Miles Hennessy – Overall Best Young, White jersey Winner
Rider # 2 Egan Bernal

Congratulations Christine Schutz– Lantern Rouge
Rider # 95 Sebastain Langeveld

Rider Name Couch Peloton Results
1 THOMAS Geraint Wayne Kennedy
2 BERNAL Egan Miles Hennessy Stage 19
3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Sue Ewens
4 KWIATKOWSKI Micha? Lyle Baird
5 MOSCON Gianni Julian Blackwell
6 POELS Wout Joan Sims
7 ROWE Luke Ellie Mathwin Abandon Stage 17
8 VAN BAARLE Dylan Craig Waghorn
11 SAGAN Peter Susan Blackwell Stage 5
12 BUCHMANN Emanuel Barry Skinner
13 BURGHARDT Marcus Maria McIntyre
14 KONRAD Patrick Lisa Huett
15 MÜHLBERGER Gregor Deb Halket
16 OSS Daniel Che Thomas
17 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Anthony Foundas Abandon Stage 18
18 SCHACHMANN Maximilian Leeanne Fleming Abandon Stage 14
21 ALAPHILIPPE Julian Vic Dryga Stage 3, Stage 13
22 ASGREEN Kasper Sandra Houston
23 DEVENYNS Dries Lewis Wlaker
24 LAMPAERT Yves Joanne Easton
25 MAS Enric Heather May
26 MØRKØV Michael Grace Currie
27 RICHEZE Maximiliano Christine Schutz
28 VIVIANI Elia Bill Natt Stage 4
31 BARDET Romain Stewart Houston
32 CHEREL Mickaël Warren Freeman
33 COSNEFROY Benoît Emma Mardon
34 FRANK Mathias Austin Paul
35 GALLOPIN Tony Shirley Schutz
36 GOUGEARD Alexis Shez Hobbs
37 NAESEN Oliver Sarah Miller
38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis Paul Wilson
41 NIBALI Vincenzo Lyn Lambert Stage 20
42 CARUSO Damiano Laurens Bloem
43 COLBRELLI Sonny Emma Mardon
44 DENNIS Rohan Chris Spence Abandon Stage 12
45 GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Tim Blackburn
46 MOHORI? Matej John Hennessy
47 TEUNS Dylan Eleanor Hurley Stage 6
48 TRATNIK Jan Neil Larchin
51 PINOT Thibaut Barry Skinner Stage 14, Abandon Stage 19
52 BONNET William Ollie Blackburn
53 GAUDU David Marie Grieger
54 KÜNG Stefan Derek Selby
55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu Therese May
56 MOLARD Rudy Rob Wallis
57 REICHENBACH Sébastien Jarrod Currie
58 ROUX Anthony Jordan Schutz
61 QUINTANA Nairo Marion Spence Stage 18
62 VALVERDE Alejandro John Gallagher
63 AMADOR Andrey Kevin Hannaford
64 ERVITI Imanol Harry Bourke
65 LANDA Mikel Sandra Houston
66 OLIVEIRA Nelson Rogeer Blackwell
67 SOLER Marc Julia Freeman
68 VERONA Carlos Louise Mathwin
71 FUGLSANG Jakob Sean Hennessy Abandon Stage 16
72 BILBAO Pello Izzy Blackburn
73 FRAILE Omar Frances Parkin
74 HOULE Hugo Gail Richter
75 IZAGIRRE Gorka Marion Spence
76 LUTSENKO Alexey Roger Blackwell
77 CORT Magnus Mary Walker
78 SÁNCHEZ Luis León Lorraine Reich Abandon Stage 17
81 KRUIJSWIJK Steven Milly Hawke Stage 2
82 BENNETT George Jacob Currie Stage 2
83 DE PLUS Laurens Emma Mardon Stage 2
84 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Bev Grenda Stage 2, Stage 7
85 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Wendy Bevan Stage 2
86 MARTIN Tony Alexia Kohlmorgen Stage 2, Abandon Stage 17
87 TEUNISSEN Mike Harry Blackburn Stage 1, Stage 2
88 VAN AERT Wout Kiara Marriage Stage 2, Stage 10, Abandon Stage 13
91 URÁN Rigoberto Neville Williams
92 BETTIOL Alberto Kelly Blackwell
93 CLARKE Simon Jason Kohlmorgen
94 KANGERT Tanel Harry Bourke
95 LANGEVELD Sebastian Christine Schutz
96 SCULLY Tom Bryan McIntyre
97 VAN GARDEREN Tejay Paul Wilson Abandon Stage 8
98 WOODS Michael Grant Argy
101 YATES Adam Karla Bloem
102 DURBRIDGE Luke Christopher  May
103 HAIG Jack Cameron Miller
104 HEPBURN Michael Susan Mitchell
105 IMPEY Daryl Paul Hodgson Stage 9
106 JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Megan Geiser
107 TRENTIN Matteo Amelia Hodgson Stage 17
108 YATES Simon Karla Bloem Stage 12, Stage 15
111 VAN AVERMAET Greg Isabella Currie
112 BEVIN Patrick David Milne Abandon Stage 6
113 DE MARCHI Alessandro Lynne Munro Abandon Stage 9
114 GESCHKE Simon Anthony Foundas
115 PAUWELS Serge Zac Marriage
116 ROSSKOPF Joey Sue Ewens
117 SCHÄR Michael Roger Blackwell
118 WI?NIOWSKI ?ukasz Mitchell Natt
121 MARTIN Dan Luke McCallum
122 ARU Fabio Jason Kohlmorgen
123 BYSTRØM Sven Erik Anne Gooding
124 COSTA Rui Hazel Livingston
125 HENAO Sergio Brian Argent
126 KRISTOFF Alexander Tim Richter
127 LAENGEN Vegard Stake Stewart Houston
128 PHILIPSEN Jasper Ros Harris Abandon Stage 12
131 PORTE Richie Anthony braithwaite
132 BERNARD Julien Jill Clausen
133 CICCONE Giulio Harry Bourke
134 DE KORT Koen Christopher  May
135 FELLINE Fabio Che Thomas
136 MOLLEMA Bauke Wil Mathwin
137 SKUJI?Š Toms Sue Hayles
138 STUYVEN Jasper Renee Hennessy
141 MATTHEWS Michael Ken Gooding
142 ARNDT Nikias Jo Schutz
143 BOL Cees Frank Geiser Abandon Stage 17
144 HAGA Chad Barbara Livingston
145 KÄMNA Lennard  Kyle Miller
146 KELDERMAN Wilco Tony Thomas Abandon Stage 16
147 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Tim Marriage Abandon Stage 18
148 ROCHE Nicolas Peggy Argent
151 LAPORTE Christophe Leeanne Fleming Abandon Stage 8
152 BERHANE Natnael David Schultz
153 EDET Nicolas Harry Bourke Abandon Stage 6
154 HERRADA Jesús Jarrod Currie
155 PEREZ Anthony Alexia Kohlmorgen
156 PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Mel McIntyre
157 ROSSETTO Stéphane Lana Hennessy
158 SIMON Julien Isaac Mathwin
161 EWAN Caleb Wayne Stidston Stage 11, Stage 16, Stage 21
162 BENOOT Tiesj Thomas Hodgson
163 DE BUYST Jasper Stacey Paul
164 DE GENDT Thomas Stacey Miller Stage 8
165 KEUKELEIRE Jens Rob Wallis
166 KLUGE Roger Phil Dinham
167 MONFORT Maxime Mark Schutz
168 WELLENS Tim Harry Harris
171 CALMEJANE Lilian Julian Blackwell
172 BONIFAZIO Niccolò Cathrine Currie
173 GRELLIER Fabien Alexandra Hodgson
174 OURSELIN Paul Steve Walker
175 SICARD Romain Robyn Dryga
176 TAARAMÄE Rein Mary Argy
177 TERPSTRA Niki Kevin Reich Abandon Stage 11
178 TURGIS Anthony Penny Clarke
181 ZAKARIN Ilnur Alison Hurley
182 DEBUSSCHERE Jens Heather May
183 DOWSETT Alex Elaine Kennedy
184 GONÇALVES José Che Thomas
185 HALLER Marco Elliott Walker
186 POLITT Nils Lynley Harris
187 WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Laurens Bloem
188 ZABEL Rick Henry Miller Abandon Stage 11
191 MARTIN Guillaume Emma Mardon
192 BACKAERT Frederik Chris Spence
193 DE GENDT Aimé  Angus Miller
194 EIKING Odd Christian Chris Schutz
195 MEURISSE Xandro Ben McIntyre
196 OFFREDO Yoann Therese May
197 PASQUALON Andrea Che Thomas
198 VAN MELSEN Kevin Lorraine Schutz
201 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Wayne Francis
202 BAK Lars Ytting Ro Williams
203 CUMMINGS Steve Michelle Blackburn
204 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Kevin Hannaford
205 KING Ben Joanna Craig
206 KREUZIGER Roman Gavin Paul
207 NIZZOLO Giacomo Christine Schutz Abandon Stage 12
208 VALGREN Michael John Parkin
211 BARGUIL Warren Kerrie Burn
212 BOUET Maxime Anam Snyder
213 DELAPLACE Anthony Kaci Dejesus
214 GESBERT Élie Szymon Ratliff
215 GREIPEL André Masuma Talbot
216 LEDANOIS Kévin Alfie-James Mercer
217 MOINARD Amaël Annabelle Humphries
218 VACHON Florian Bonnie Lim

SCC 2019 Tour de France Sweep

A ticket in the sweepstake is $5 tickets for the Tour de France which runs from Saturday July 6th to Sunday July 28th 2019; the 106th Tour de France will be made up of 21 stages and will cover a total distance of 3,460 km kilometres.

A ticket gets you a rider for the duration of the Tour.

Once ALL tickets are sold and prior to the start of the Tour de France the draw for riders will be conducted and ticket holders will be sent their rider number.

Prizes for your $5 ticket;

  • Overall Winner Yellow Jersey – $200 Cash
  • Overall Sprint Jersey Winner – $50 Cash
  • Overall Green Jersey Winner – $50 Cash
  • Overall KOM Jersey Winner – $50 Cash
  • Overall Best Young Rider Jersey Winner – $50 Cash
  • The Lanterne Rouge Winner – Red lantern
  • Stage Winners     – Bottle of wine

Funds raised will support the South Coast Cycling’s training and development program.

To secure your ticket/s please email Catherine email@southcoastcycling.org.au or hassle the person you purchased tickets off in the past for a ticket.

Payment for ticket/s – Bank deposit – South Coast Cycling – Account number: 410883416   BSB: 015305

Club Fundraiser

South Coast Cycling is selling the Entertainment Book/Mobile as a fundraiser

Our Online Order Page link, Here