Administrator
South Coast Cycling Results – 18/3/11.
Scratch Junior 3 – L. Walker, D. Tattersall, J. Reichelt, S. Homburg.
Scratch Junior 2 – C. Thomas, C. Waters, B. Gassner, T. Manning.
Scratch Junior 1 – B. Ward, B. Grant, M. Gasner,.
Scratch Senior D – D. Schutz, P. Prider, J. Kesting, P. Zalkauskas.
Scratch Senior C – A. Grant, G. Kernich, S. Clement, C. Gordon.
Scratch Senior B – R. Reichett, D. Slater, M. Young, B. Grant.
Junior Handicap – P. McIntosh, S. Homburg, J. Reichelt, H. Homburg.
Junior Handicap – L. Prider, B. Gassner, B. Ward, C. Waters.
Senior D Handicap – R. Farmer, J. Gassner, P. Zalkauskas, P. Prider.
Senior C Handicap – C. Gordon, S. Clement, T. Brennand, A. Grant.
Senior A & B Handicap – M. Young, R. Lam, C. Spence, R. Reichett.
Junior Team Sprint – .
02:38.02 – P. McIntosh, L. Walker, B. Gassner, T. Manning, S. Homburg, C. Waters.
02:47.64 – J. Reichelt, H. Homburg, L. Prider, D. Tattersall, C. Thomas, B. Grant, M. Gasner.
D Team Sprint –
01:20.85 – P. Zalkauskas, J. Kesting, P. Prider.
01:22.51 – D. Schutz, D. Milne, J. Gassner.
C Team Sprint – .
00:55.85 – C. Gordon, P. Marrone, S. Clement.
01:04.51 – T. Brennand, G. Kernich, A. Grant.
A Team Sprint
01:19.59 – R. Reichett, C. Spence, R. Lam.
01:20.85 – M. Young, B. Grant, R. Farmer, D. Slater.
Junior LeMon Handicap – B. Ward, C. Thomas, M. Gasner, B. Grant.
Junior LeMon Handicap – J. Reichelt, P. McIntosh, L. Walker, S. Homburg.
Senior D Scratch – P. Zalkauskas, J. Kesting, D. Schutz, J. Gassner.
Senior C Scratch – C. Gordon, A. Grant, T. Brennand, P. Marrone.
Senior B Scratch Race – D. Slater, M. Young, B. Grant.
SCU Series Results – 04/03/11.
Scratch Junior 4 – L. Ward, J. Reichelt, P. McIntosh, N. Hallandal.
Scratch Junior 3 – D. Tattersall, L. Walker, S. Homburg, H. Homburg.
Scratch Junior 2 – C. Waters, A. Haman, T. Manning, L. Prider.
Scratch Junior 1 – B. Ward, S. Rosenzweig, B. Grant.
Scratch Senior D – K. Oates, D. Schutz, J. Kesting, N. Russell.
Scratch Senior C – R. Lam, A. Grant, T. Brennand, A. Bates.
Scratch Senior B – C. Spence, D. Slater, R. Reichett, B. McIntyre.
Scratch Senior A – K. Franson.
Junior Handicap – B. Ward, B. Grant, B. Grant, J. Lee.
Junior Handicap – L. Ward, J. Reichelt, N. Hallandal, S. Homburg.
Senior D Handicap – P. Zalkauskas, N. Russell, D. Schutz, J. Kesting.
Senior C Handicap – K. Oates, S. Clement, A. Grant, R. Lam.
Senior B Handicap – P. Lechelt, M. Ward, B. Grant, M. Young.
Senior A Handicap – K. Franson.
Junior Team Sprint –
01:23.59 – B. Ward, L. Prider, T. Manning.
01:32.55 – B. Grant, A. Haman, C. Thomas, C. Waters.
Junior Team Sprint –
01:23.59 – J. Reichelt, P. McIntosh, L. Walker, H. Homburg, J. Lee.
01:32.55 – L. Ward, N. Hallandal, D. Tattersall, S. Homburg, K. Franson.
C & D Team Sprint –
02:27.48 – J. Kesting, N. Russell, P. Zalkauskas, A. Bates, S. Clement, A. Grant, K. Oates.
02:27.88 – D. Milne, D. Schutz, R. Wallis, T. Brennand, B. Delmenko, R. Lam, G. Kernich.
B Team Sprint – .
01:34.92 – B. McIntyre, D. Slater, M. Ward, K. Franson.
01:37.22 – B. Grant, R. Reichett, C. Spence, M. Young.
Junior Le Manns Hadicap – J. Reichelt, P. McIntosh, L. Ward, J. Lee.
Junior Le Manns Hadicap – C. Thomas, A. Bates, B. Grant, A. Haman.
Senior D Motorpace – D. Schutz, P. Zalkauskas, D. Milne, J. Kesting.
All In Motorpace K. Franson, P. Lechelt, D. Slater, B. McIntyre.
South Coast Cycling Results Standish Cycles Unley Edwardstown Velodrome 25/02/2011
Scratch Junior 3b – L. Ward, J. Reichelt
Scratch Junior 3 – D. Tattersall , L. Walker , J. Lee, P. McIntosh
Scratch Junior 2 – C. Thomas , T. Manning , A. Haman, C. Waters
Scratch Junior 1 – B. Ward , L.Buchanan, N.Smith, J.Higgison
Scratch Senior D – D. Schutz , B. Knobben , P. Zalkauskas
Scratch Senior C – R. Lam,.A. Grant, T. Brennand
Scratch Senior B – C. Spence, D. Slater, P. King M. Ward
Scratch Senior A – A. King, J. Jo, N. Shin, K. Hyun Jt
Junior Handicap – 3 -L. Ward, N. Hallandal , L. Walker, J. Lee.
Junior Handicap – 2 – B. Gassner, C. Thomas, L.Prider, A. Haman
Junior Handicap – 1 – A. Walker, B. Knobben, B. Grant, B. Ward
Senior D Grade Handicap – B. Knobben , P. Zalkauskas, J. Kesting, D. Milne
Senior C Grade Handicap – K. Oates, C. Gordon, R. Reichett, A. Grant
Senior B Grade Handicap – M. Young, B. McIntyre, B. Grant, M. Ward
Senior A Grade Handicap – K. Sunyeon, H. Gru, L. Stevens, J. Song
Junior A Grade -Points Race – B. Ward, N. Smith, J. Higgison, M. Gassner
Junior Scratch Race – L. Ward, J. Reichelt
Scratch Junior 3 – D. Tattersall , L. Walker , J. Lee, P. McIntosh
Scratch Junior 2 – A. Haman, B. Gassner, T. Manning
Scratch Junior 1 – B. Ward , A. Walker, B. Knobben’
All in Scratch Race – K. Franson, A. King, B. Ward, C. Spence , J. Kesting
South Coast Cycling Results11/02/11
Scratch Junior 3 – N . Hallandal, L . Ward, D . Tattersall, L . Walker .
Scratch Junior 2 – C . Waters, D . Radzikiewicz, B . Grant, G . Knight .
Scratch Junior 1 – B . Ward, B . Knobben, M . Gasner, J . Alison .
Scratch Senior D – J . Kesting, B . Knobben, D . Milne.
Scratch Senior C – R . Lam, A . Grant, K . Mason, T . Brennand .
Scratch Senior B – C . Spence, R . Reichett, B . McIntyre, B . Grant .
Scratch Senior A – J . Jo , K . Franson, K . Sunyeon, J . Song .
Junior Handicap – L. Walker, N. Hallandal, L. Ward, J. Reicheit.
Junior Handicap – L. Prider, G. Knight, H. Homburg, B. Grant.
Junior Handicap – J. Alison, M. Gasner, B. Knobben, B. Ward.
Senior D Handicap –B. Knobben, J. Kesting, D. Milne.
Senior C Handicap – S. Clement, T. Brennand, R. Lam, J. Alison.
Senior B Handicap – M. Ward, M. Young, R. Reichett, B. McIntyre.
Senior A Handicap – H. Gru, J. Jo , K. Sunyeon, K. Hyun Jt.
Junior Team Sprint – Front Team 2:02.3 Back 2:03.8
Junior Team Sprint – Front Team & Back Team same time 2:57.6
C & D Team Sprint – Back Team 2:08.6 Front Team 2:10.7
A & B Team Sprint -.Front Team 2:54.95 Back Team 2:55.8
Junior Scratch – J. Reicheit, S. Homburg, D. Tattersall, L. Walker.
Senior Scratch – K. Franson, B. Ward, S. Hallandal, C. Spence.
Full results under results tab